Thursday, July 31, 2014

Ordinary Human Onerepublic 2014

Ordinary Human Onerepublic 2014

 Today I felt a switch in my vein
Today I felt a switch in my vein
Used to be in shadow
Now a shadow scream on me
And in the daylight I could swear
We’re the same
I’m just an ordinary human
But I never quit
I’m just an ordinary human
But I don’t feel so ordinary today
I’m just a picture perfect nothing
Sometimes I never care
I’ll be a picture perfect human
Before the sun comes down today
Just an ordinary human
But I don’t feel so typical today

I’m just an ordinary human
I’m just an ordinary human

Wednesday, July 30, 2014

She Came To Give It To You Usher 2014

She Came To Give It To You  Usher 2014

 Say it ain’t what you do cause…

So if you knew what I knew
She'd be yours tonight
Yeah, baby
Imagine she can’t get a getaway
Well she don’t want nobody crowing the space
Huh, wouldn’t that be weird? oh yeah
She was up all night to get down
But she don’t wanna be part of the crowd
Wouldn’t that be weird? oh yeah

I’m so confused
If you only knew
She came to to give it to you

Girl it ain’t what you do
It’s what you do tonight
And there ain’t no shortcuts
In doing something right
If you knew what I knew
She'd be yours tonight
Just look around the club
Cause you’re here to have a good time

So many benefits to being wild
Just be cool, enjoy the ride
‘Cause all you really wanna do is, wouldn’t that be weird? Yeah
Don’t be stingy with it pass the J, when I hit it this headache go away
Yeah that’s weird

I’m so confused
If you only knew
She came to to give it to you

Girl it ain’t what you do
It’s what you do tonight
And there ain’t no shortcuts
In doing something right
If you knew what I knew
She'd be yours tonight
Just look around the club
Cause you’re here to have a good time

Yo
He want the flirty girl, I'm the girly girl
You the one who get the worm its the early bird flow
Slicker than MJ, early curl
I got to clip these bitches like sterly sturl
I seen him in the club he could get the cub
I ain't talking about baseball g-g-get the club
Dont be like OJ and forget your glove
Tryna get faded, go and get the drug
F-f-Five plus five what they call that? Ten
Out in japan we be counting that, Zen
Ladies who you trying popping with? Men
No little boys in the circle of Usher
Got em under pressure
When your girl come through Nicki gon' crush her
And tell your man play the back like a spine
You only last 6 seconds like a vine

I’m so confused
If you only knew
She came to to give it to you

Girl it ain’t what you do
It’s what you do tonight
And there ain’t no shortcuts
In doing something right
If you knew what I knew
She'd be yours tonight
Just look around the club
Cause you’re here to have a good time

Tuesday, July 29, 2014

All The Rage Back Home Interpol 2014

All The Rage Back Home Interpol 2014

 And she won't her love come home
My head, it bows
Oh, the feeling
And she won't hold me again
I made no sound
Oh, the beating
Then she swore love has never gone so easily
Then we went over again
My head, it bows
Oh, the feeling
She said you don't need time
He'd say, we don't need your maid inside
My faith won't lie
He said you don't need time
He'd say you wanna leave my lady lover
My 18th summer of love
She said you don't read minds
Be patient
You won't leave me shaken
Leave me shaken
I keep falling
Maybe half the time
Maybe half the time
I keep falling
Maybe half the time
Maybe half the time
It's all the rage back home
It's all the rage back home
And she said love come over
My head, it bows
Oh, the feeling
She said you oughta read
You're gonna see my face in lights
My faith don't lie
My sweet you don't need time
Just come away
Just say you love me
Just say you love me
She said you don't read minds
So be patient
You won't leave me shaken
You have been mistaken
I keep falling
Maybe half the time
Maybe half the time
I keep falling
Maybe half the time
Maybe half the time
It's all the rage back home
It's all the rage back home
All the rage back home
All the rage back home
I keep falling
Maybe half the time
Maybe half the time
It's all the rage back home
All the rage back home
All the rage back home
Falling
Maybe half the time
Maybe half the time
It's all the rage back home
All the rage back home
All the rage back home
All the rage back home

Sunday, July 27, 2014

Como Yo Le Doy Pitbull 2014

Como Yo Le Doy 

Pitbull

She said she's not in love with me, no! No!
But she loves how I give it to her. Yes! Yes! Sexy!
And I blow her mind!
Every time that I kiss her
But she said she's not in love with me.
Yeah right.
Ella siempre me llama a las 3AM
Dice que soy su pana
El que te quita las ganas
Ha ha ha!
Y si ella supiera que me llama su hermana
Porque tambien soy su pana
El que te quita las ganas

Who the hell is this?
Texting me at 3:46AM
It must be a trick
And if she texting me at this time
She's looking for a Richard
Or should I say Dick

Mami yo te doy pao! pao!
Ella dice que yo soy mal hablao
No mamita yo no soy mal hablao
Qye yo te hablo directo de Miami al Cibao
So deja el papelazo
Para los turistas y los payasos
Hablame claro que tu sabes bien
Que te gusta lo malo
Dale palo!
Yo te doy caramelo
Pero deja los celos
Ella dice que no esta enamorada de mi
Eso me conviene
Don Miguelo

Ella no ta' enamora' de mi no! no!
Pero le gusta como yo le doy. si! si!
Yo la pongo a volar
Cuando yo le doy besos
Pero no ta' enamora' de mi no! no!

She said she's not in love with me, no! No!
But she loves how I give it to her. Yes! Yes! Sexy!
And I blow her mind!
Every time that I kiss her
But she said she's not in love with me.
Yeah right.

Casi siempre me llama a las 3AM
Dice que soy su pana
El que te quita las ganas
Yo nunca la dejo a medias
Tu entiende el drama
Dice que soy su pana
El que te quita las ganas
Hemos hecho de to'
Muchas posiciones en la escalera
Amarrao en la cama
Yo encima de ella
Amanecimos en la banera
Y me la comi embarra de nutella
Son requisitos que otros no nan usado
Y ella solo dice "wow!"
Lo que yo hago nunca se ha inventado
Porque ni el kamasutra
Se lo ha inventado Oiga!

Ella no ta' enamora' de mi no! no!
Pero le gusta como yo le doy. si! si!
Yo la pongo a volar
Cuando yo le doy besos
Pero no ta' enamora' de mi no! no!

She said she's not in love with me, no! No!
But she loves how I give it to her. Yes! Yes! Sexy!
And I blow her mind!
Every time that I kiss her
But she said she's not in love with me.
Yeah right.

Ella siempre me llama a las 3AM
Dice que soy su pana
El que te quita las ganas
Ha ha ha!
Y si ella supiera que me llama su hermana
Porque tambien soy su pana
El que te quita las ganas

Saturday, July 26, 2014

Sigma Changing 2014


Sigma Changing 2014


 Hell down, heaven down
Living in the same town
Tryna find something new
Vocal beats a frame
I've been frozen in
Tryna find a better view

This ain't real, this ain't cool
This ain't what I signed up too
This ain't right, it's no good
No good, oh

Everything is changing
And I've been here for too long
Going through the same things
I've been hurting too long, got to move on
Say I
I can't do this anymore
If everything is changing
And I know, you'll find it

I don't understand playing by the same hand
How you find something new
I can't work it out, what it's all about
I won't live my life through you

This ain't real, this ain't cool
This ain't what I signed up too
This ain't right, it's no good
No good, oh

Everything is changing
And I've been here for too long
Going through the same things
I've been hurting too long, got to move on
Say I
I can't do this anymore
If everything is changing
And I know, you'll find it

Got to let go
Got to let go

I've been here for too long
I've been here for too long
I've been here for too long
I've been here for too long
I've been here for too long
I've been here for too long
I've been here for too long
Everything is changing

Friday, July 25, 2014

JENNIFER LOPEZ LYRICS "Charades" 2014

JENNIFER LOPEZ LYRICS

"Charades"
Break and you buy it
Nothing's for free
Especially my body
Especially me
Break and you bought it
I pray that you don't
Don't do what all guys do
Do what all guys do

Just forgetting to be social
When you turn to dishonest
Think that running the streets worthy
That just turns months into weeks into days
I am willing to be cordial
I'm just speaking to your conscience

You want to take it but I won't give it away
Leave me in a mess I never made
Try to play a game I never learned
No one ever wins at love charade

You think that you're the only that ever say
You love me when it's over
Break and you buy it
This one is on me
Don't start a riot
Don't cause a scene
Start up a fire
Pray that you don't
Don't do what all guys do
Do what all guys do

Just forgetting to be social
When you turn to dishonest
Think that running the streets worthy
That just turns months into weeks into days
I am willing to be cordial
I'm just speaking to your conscience

You want to take it but I won't give it away
Leave me in a mess I never made
Try to play a game I never learned
No one ever wins at love charade

You think that you're the only that ever say
You love me when it's over

You shoulda took your time
Did it right when you had me baby
You shoulda took your time
Shoulda took your time
You shoulda took your time
Did it right when you had me baby
She was playing games all those love charades

You want to take it but I won't give it away
Leave me in a mess I never made
Try to play a game I never learned
No one ever wins at love charade

You think that you're the only that ever say
You love me when it's over

Thursday, July 24, 2014

JENNIFER LOPEZ LYRICS "Expertease (Ready Set Go)" 2014

JENNIFER LOPEZ LYRICS

"Expertease (Ready Set Go)"
Boy you give me hungry eyes
You and I are doing it tonight
But I don't wanna make you aware to give it
Boy you know you make me hot
My sweet spot is hitting the jackpot
You know that our bodies are made for sinning
And you know that you're on fire, you're on fire
And I'm on fire, I'm on fire
And we're lit up, we're lit up
Let's rise
Yeah you know that you're on fire, you're on fire
And I'm on fire, I'm on fire
And we're lit up, we're lit up
Let's rise

So come on baby ready set go
I wanna throw boy against girl
Come on baby ready set go
Let my body be your world
Come on baby ready set go
Let me your expert
Come on baby ready set go
Ready set go
Let me show my expertease
I'm an expertease
And you know it
Let me show my expertease
I'm an expertease
An expert-tease

I'm a turn your body on
Cause a marathon begins with passion
And I don't wanna wait another minute
We can do it standing up
Gonna feel my love one thing unites
You know that our bodies are made for sinning
And you know that you're on fire, you're on fire
And I'm on fire, I'm on fire
And we're lit up, we're lit up
Let's rise
Yeah you know that you're on fire, you're on fire
And I'm on fire, I'm on fire
And we're lit up, we're lit up
Let's rise

So come on baby ready set go
I wanna throw boy against girl
Come on baby ready set go
Let my body be your world
Come on baby ready set go
Let me your expert
Come on baby ready set go
Ready set go
Let me show my expertease
I'm an expertease
And you know it
Let me show my expertease
I'm an expertease
An expert-tease

Tease you, make you burn for me
Love in the third degree
I'll tease you, make you burn for me
Love in the third degree

So come on baby ready set go
I wanna throw boy against girl
Come on baby ready set go
Let my body be your world
Come on baby ready set go
Let me your expert
Come on baby ready set go
Ready set go
Let me show my expertease
I'm an expertease
And you know it
Let me show my expertease
I'm an expertease